Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maya #1 the Forbidden City
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Hi 0000 B00128NAC4 Very Good 
B00128NAC4 Paperback with a solid binding and minor edgewear, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dara: Autobiography of a Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Posterity Press (MD) 1889274062 Hardcover New 
1889274062 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 9.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Larousse Dictionary of Twentieth Century History
Larousse 0752300032 PAPERBACK New 
0752300032 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 9.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Secrets of the Code: The Unauthorized Guide to the Mysteries Behind The Da Vinci Code
Vanguard Press 1593150229 Hardcover New 
1593150229 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vampire Sextette
Sfbc Science Fiction 0739411543 Hardcover Fine 
0739411543 Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint dustjacket shelfwear ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 6.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leontyne Price: God Bless America
RCA 1990-10-25 078635442120 AUDIO CD Fine 
078635442120 This CD is in perfect condition, not factory sealed, no scratches or nicks, original case with original artwork ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Art of
EMI DRM CDH 7 63306 2 1990-09-12 077776330624 AUDIO CD Fine 
077776330624 This CD is in perfect condition, not factory sealed, no scratches or nicks, original case with original artwork ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Domingo: Greatest Hits
RCA 1994-09-13 902661406262 AUDIO CD New 
902661406262 This is a BRAND NEW factory sealed CD, CD and case are in perfect condition, original case with original artwork ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 5.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Glazunov: The Seasons; Scnes de Ballet
Amadis 2000-10-07 747313717828 AUDIO CD New 
747313717828 This is a brand new factory sealed CD, case and CD are in perfect condition, original artwork ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 When I Have Sung My Songs (1922 - 1957)
Cantabile 033674170120 AUDIO CD Fine 
033674170120 This is a previously owned 2-CD set, case and CD's are in excellent condition, no scratches or rubbing, has all original artwork and notes, not factory sealed ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 44.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Eames & Planon
Nimbus Records 1994-12-06 710357786020 AUDIO CD New 
710357786020 This is a brand new factory sealed CD, case and CD are in perfect condition, original artwork ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 5.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adventures in Wine: True Stories of Vineyards and Vintages Around the World (Travelers' Tales)
Travelers' Tales 1885211805 PAPERBACK New 
1885211805 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 12.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Duchess and the Devil (Precious Gem Historical Romance, 81)
Zebra 0821771248 New 
0821771248 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Magic in Ithkar
Tom Doherty Associates 1985-04 0812547403 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0812547403 Trade Paperback with a readers crease and edgewear, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Grails: Quests of the Dawn
Roc 0451459644 PAPERBACK New 
0451459644 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Butcher
Clays, Ltd 1992 B0010B5JYU Very Good 
B0010B5JYU Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, some shelfwear, very hard to find edition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 22.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Broca's Brain: Reflections on the Romance of Science
RANDOM HOUSE 0000 B000WE15EE Very Good 
B000WE15EE Trade Paperback with a slight readers crease, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Buzzworm Magazine Guide to Ecotravel: 100 Unforgettable Adventures Throughout the World, Where the New Ecotraveler Will Find the Rewarding Delig
Buzzworm, Incorporated 1993-01 0960372288 PAPERBACK New 
0960372288 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 10.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A Woman Called Moses
Bantam Books 1977 0553100955 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553100955 Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Oysters & Chocolate: Erotic Stories of Every Flavor
NAL Trade 2009-05-05 0451226828 PAPERBACK New 
0451226828 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Guatemala: The human rights record
Amnesty International Publications 1987 0862101182 PAPERBACK New 
0862101182 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 15.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Uneasy Careers and Intimate Lives: Women in Science, 1789-1979 (Douglass Series on Woman's Lives and the Meaning of Gender)
Rutgers University Press 1987-11 0813512565 PAPERBACK New 
0813512565 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 16.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Maiden Voyages: Writings of Women Travelers
Vintage 1993-09-28 0679740309 PAPERBACK New 
0679740309 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 7.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 A Recipe for Bees
Harmony 0965456854 PAPERBACK New 
0965456854 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 5.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Harlequin Premiere Editions Box Set - No. 13-24
Harlequin Books B000IW9WU4 Fine 
B000IW9WU4 12 Paperback box set with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 13.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 This We Believe
Zondervan 0310236355 PAPERBACK New 
0310236355 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 6.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Volcano (1997) [VHS]
20th Century Fox 1998-05-26 0793960398 VHS TAPE Fine 
0793960398 This is a previously viewed VHS, the tape is in perfect condition, the box has very light edgewear, not factory sealed ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Assisi: An Illustrated Guide-book
Industrie Grafiche N. Moneta S.P.A. 1960 B000GRBMPY New 
B000GRBMPY BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; INCLUDES map ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 9.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 African Socialism
Stanford Univ Pr 1964-06 0804702047 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0804702047 Typical used Trade Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Alaska Almanac: Facts about Alaska (Alaska Almanac)
Alaska Northwest Books 1984-02 0882402412 PAPERBACK New 
0882402412 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 4.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Fragments of Infinity: Essays in Religion and Philosophy : A Festschrift in Honour of Professor Huston Smith
Prism Press 1991-06 1853270660 PAPERBACK New 
1853270660 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Doctor's Decision
Dell First Edition 1963 B000DILH9W Fine 
B000DILH9W Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 5.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Dark Side of Love (Mystique Books, 120)
Worldwide Library 1980 037350120X New 
037350120X BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Virtue's Prize (Zebra Regency Romance)
Zebra 1999-08 082176358X PAPERBACK New 
082176358X BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Cognitive Neuropsychology in Clinical Practice
Oxford University Press, USA 0195064224 Hardcover New 
0195064224 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 71.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Soncino Press Edition of The Pentateuch and Haftorahs. Hebrew Text, English Translation with Commentary
Soncino Press, London B000UFPBHM Hardcover Very Good 
B000UFPBHM Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint dustjacket shelfwear, and a congregation stamp on the inside front cover ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 89.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Rocketman [VHS]
Walt Disney Video 6304826141 VHS TAPE Fine 
6304826141 This is a previously viewed video tape from a private collection, it is not factory sealed, box and tape are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Talking Back: Images of Jewish Women in American Popular Culture (Brandeis Series in American Jewish History, Culture and Life)
Brandeis 0874518423 PAPERBACK New 
0874518423 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 A Little Princess (Wonderworks Family Movie)
Public-Media Video 037429059135 VHS TAPE Fine 
037429059135 This is a previously viewed 2 video tape set from a private collection, it is not factory sealed, box and tape are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 4.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Fallen Angels (The Millwood Hollow Series)
Warner Faith 2003 0739435523 New 
0739435523 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 7.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Story of the Trapp Family Singers - The Story Which Inspired The Sound of Music
Image 1957 B0018TIXHY Very Good 
B0018TIXHY Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 25.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Terrorism: How the West Can Win
Avon Books 1987-04 0380703211 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK New 
0380703211 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Tread Softly in Love
Beagle 1972 B000DEMO52 New 
B000DEMO52 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 4.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Taking Charge
Simon & Schuster 0684804077 Hardcover New 
0684804077 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Shark: Stories of Life and Death from the World's Most Dangerous Waters (Adrenaline)
Da Capo Press 2002-06 1560253975 PAPERBACK New 
1560253975 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Drumbeat
Pocket Books 1970 B000DCNJ58 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
B000DCNJ58 Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 5.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 The Wanton
Signet 1959 B000GDYV88 New 
B000GDYV88 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Joy of Sex: A Cordon Bleu Guide to Lovemaking
Crown Publishers 1972 B000GKTE1U Hardcover New 
B000GKTE1U BRAND NEW Oversized Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Spirit Warrior
Signet 2002 0739425765 New 
0739425765 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Breakfast Club [VHS]
Universal Pictures 630018403X VHS TAPE Fine 
630018403X This is a previously viewed video tape from a private collection, it is not factory sealed, box and tape are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Dutiful Daughters: Caring for Our Parents As They Grow Old
Seal Press 1999-08-16 1580050263 PAPERBACK New 
1580050263 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 7.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 On Sakharov
Vintage Books 1982 0394710339 PAPERBACK New 
0394710339 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 17.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Happiness Is Still Homemade
Favorite Recipes Pr 1991-10 0871973146 Hardcover New 
0871973146 This is a brand new SPIRAL BOUND trade PAPERBACK with a solid binding, the pages and cover are in perfect condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 11.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Cardiovascular Critical Care Nursing (Contemporary issues in critical care nursing)
Churchill Livingstone 1983 044308193X Hardcover New 
044308193X BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Fluid and Blood Component Therapy in the Critically Ill and Injured (Contemporary Issues in Critical Care Nursing) (Vol 1)
Churchill Livingstone 1981-11 0443081298 Hardcover New 
0443081298 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Shock (Contemporary issues in critical care nursing)
Churchill Livingstone 1982 0443081735 Hardcover New 
0443081735 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 10.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Life and Times of Commander E. C. "Zeke," Cortez, USNR: Not Just "Scuttlebutt."
Wilde Publishing 1882204190 PAPERBACK Fine 
1882204190 Trade Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Global Codes of Conduct: An Idea Whose Time Has Come (The John W. Houck Notre Dame Series in Business Ethics)
University of Notre Dame Press 0268010404 PAPERBACK New 
0268010404 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 9.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Charlton Heston Presents the Bible ( 2 tape set )
Readers Digest B000NLSKRQ VHS TAPE Fine 
B000NLSKRQ This is a previously viewed 2 video tape set (one tape is stiill in shrink wrap unopened) from a private collection, it is not factory sealed, box and tape are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 5.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Doctor's Destiny
1972 B000WZZO68 Good 
B000WZZO68 This is a gently read 1972 paperback which has a solid binding and a few slight spine creases, the cover and pages are in excellent condition and free of any blemishes, there is some edgewear that is associated with a book of this age ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Challenge for Dr. Mays
1973 B000WZVY3U Very Good 
B000WZVY3U This is a gently read 1973 paperback which has a solid binding and a few slight spine creases, the cover and pages are in excellent condition and free of any blemishes, there is some edgewear that is associated with a book of this age ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Prescription Medications, Side Effects and Natural Alternatives
American Medical Publishing 2000 1884350763 PAPERBACK New 
1884350763 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 4.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Male/Female Roles: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints Series (Unnumbered).)
Greenhaven Press 1994-09 156510174X LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
156510174X This is an Ex Library Hardcover, pages and boards are in excellent condition, there is one sticker on spine, library pocket on back inside page, minimal markings, very nice copy ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 6.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Culture Wars: Opposing Viewpoints
Greenhaven Pr 1994-01 1565101014 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
1565101014 This is an Ex Library Hardcover, pages and boards are in excellent condition, there is one sticker on spine, library pocket on back inside page, minimal markings, very nice copy ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Feminism: Opposing Viewpoints
Greenhaven Press 1994-09 1565101782 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
1565101782 This is an Ex Library Hardcover, pages and boards are in excellent condition, there is one sticker on spine, library pocket on back inside page, minimal markings, very nice copy ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 At Issue Series - Welfare Reform (hardcover edition)
Greenhaven Press 1997-01 156510546X Hardcover Very Good 
156510546X This is an Ex Library Hardcover, pages and boards are in perfect condition, there is one sticker on spine, library pocket on back inside page, minimal markings, very nice copy ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Interracial America: Opposing Viewpoints
Greenhaven Pr 1996-03 1565103939 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
1565103939 This is an Ex Library Hardcover, pages and boards are in excellent condition, there is one sticker on spine, library pocket on back inside page, minimal markings, very nice copy ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Race Relations: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints Series (Unnumbered).)
Greenhaven Pr 1995-09 1565103572 Hardcover Very Good 
1565103572 This is an Ex Library Hardcover, pages and boards are in excellent condition, there is one sticker on spine, library pocket on back inside page, minimal markings, very nice copy ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 5.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Fotonovel: Hair
Fotonovel Publications 1979 0897200578 Fine 
0897200578 This gently read paperback has a solid binding, no spine creasing, pages are in perfect condition, barely noticeable edgewear ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Official Rock 'n Roll Trivia
Signet 1977 0451074076 PAPERBACK Good 
0451074076 Paperback with a solid binding and minor edgewear, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Pawns How we can have a Democratic Army of free citizen soldiers instead of an army of pawns
warner paperback library 1972 0446689610 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0446689610 This is a gently read paperback that has a solid binding with no spine creasing, the cover and pages are in excellent condition there is the very faintest of edgewear ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Thirteen
Scholastic Paperbacks 2004-09-01 0590452568 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590452568 Paperback with a slight spine crease, pages bright and in excellent condition, very slight edgewear ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Book of nations (The World book desk reference set)
World Book Encyclopedia, Inc 0716631806 LOOSE LEAF New 
0716631806 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Pandora's Box 2: An Anthology of Erotic Writing by Women (Black Lace Series) (v. 2)
Black Lace 0352331518 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0352331518 Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Flights: Extreme Visions of Fantasy, Volume I
Roc 0451460987 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451460987 Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Flights: Extreme Visions Fantasy, Vol II
Roc 0451460995 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451460995 Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Who We Are: On Being (and Not Being) a Jewish American Writer
Schocken 2005-05-10 0805242392 Hardcover New 
0805242392 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Historic Michie Tavern Museum: A Famous Tavern of the 1700's; Cooking Treasures of the Past
Historic Michie Tavern Museum 1976 B000LL2G46 SPIRAL-BOUND New 
B000LL2G46 This is a BRAND NEW unread trade paperback with a solid spiral bound binding, the pages and cover are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Gregg shorthand for colleges: transcription (Diamond jubilee series)
Gregg Division, McGraw-Hill 1974 B001U17OY8 New 
B001U17OY8 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Book of Southern Wisdom: Common Sense and Uncommon Genius from 101 Great Southerners
Walnut Grove Press 096409553X PAPERBACK New 
096409553X BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 4.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Mischief in the Mountains
Vermont life magazine 1991-09 0936896051 PAPERBACK New 
0936896051 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The Rule of the Door
Modern Literary Editions 1967 B000IW997K Fine 
B000IW997K Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 A Typical Male! (Harlequin Presents, #163)
Harlequin 1997 0373187637 PAPERBACK New 
0373187637 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Blind Obsession (harlequin presents)
harlequin 1995 0373187343 PAPERBACK New 
0373187343 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 1.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 A Taste of Unalaska; Dutch Harbor, Alaska
Cookbook Publishers 2006 B00117VP96 New 
B00117VP96 This is a BRAND NEW unread spiral bound trade paperback with a solid binding, the pages and cover are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 15.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Tips and Techniques for Builders (Fine Homebuilding)
The Taunton Press 1989-09-01 0942391098 PAPERBACK New 
0942391098 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 6.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 For You My Daughter: A Collection of Poems
Blue Mountain Press 1984 B000HLUDCC PAPERBACK New 
B000HLUDCC BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 6.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 ToughLove
1980-01-01 B0018D7WYA PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0018D7WYA Paperback with minor shelfwear, pages bright and in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Agrigento the Valley of the Tempels the Regional Museum
2000 B000M2BOOW New 
B000M2BOOW BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Comrades
2001 0788796372 Audiobook CD New 
0788796372 This is a BRAND NEW factory sealed audio cassettes, never opened, cassettes and case are in perfect condition, original artwork ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 10.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Portrait of Dreams
Pocket Books 2004 1416507159 PAPERBACK New 
1416507159 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Mother Teresa's Reaching Out in Love: Stories Told by Mother Teresa
Barnes & Noble 0760733724 Hardcover New 
0760733724 BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 7.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 King Arthur & His Country: Explore the Legend and His Kingdom-Southern England
Finlay-Holiday Film Corp. 427616124058 VHS TAPE Fine 
427616124058 This is a previously viewed video tape from a private collection, it is not factory sealed, box and tape are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 8.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 History of Rocketry and Astronautics (Aas History Series)
Amer Astronautical Society 1991-08 0877033331 PAPERBACK New 
0877033331 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 23.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Christmas with Luciano Pavarotti [VHS]
Anchor Bay Entertainment 1996-09-24 013132987934 VHS TAPE Fine 
013132987934 This is a previously viewed video tape from a private collection, it is not factory sealed, box and tape are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Santa Claus Is Coming to Town
012234886930 VHS TAPE Fine 
012234886930 This is a previously viewed video tape from a private collection, it is not factory sealed, box and tape are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Spy Hard [VHS]
Walt Disney Video 1997-08-05 6304202725 VHS TAPE Good 
6304202725 This is a previously viewed video tape, it is not factory sealed, ex rental with minimal tags, clamshell box and tape are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Bells of St. Mary's - SPECIAL EDITION
Republic Pictures 1993 774212550638 VHS TAPE Fine 
774212550638 This is a previously viewed video tape, it is not factory sealed, ex rental with minimal tags, box and tape are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Father's Little Dividend
Diamond Entertainment Corp 1992 051413010261 VHS TAPE Fine 
051413010261 This is a previously viewed video tape from a private collection, it is not factory sealed, box and tape are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 2.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 White Christmas [VHS]
Paramount 1996-11-07 6300215695 VHS TAPE Fine 
6300215695 This is a previously viewed video tape from a private collection, it is not factory sealed, box and tape are in excellent condition ; We always have the item in stock, promise fast shipping and a pleasant shopping experience! 
Price: 3.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SpellBindingBookstore.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com